Athletic Hall of Fame
 
 
Click here to download the Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Form.

 

 

 


EMS ISD ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME
The Athletic Hall of Fame is a non-profit organization, established in 2012 to recognize and honor former student-athletes, coaches, and boosters/supporters who have made significant contributions to high school athletics in Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD.
 
 
 
The 2016 Inductees are:

 
 Tim Daughtrey Class of 1974
 Tracee Fowler Class of 1981  
 Chris Lansford Class of 1991
 James Murphy Class of 1971
 Steve Stookey Class of 1971
 
  
 
 
The 2015 Inductees are:  

 
 Wayne Robinson Class of 1965
 Harold L. Hawthorne Coach 1973-1982  
 Jarred Coursey Class of 1997
 Jim Stallons Class of 1964
 John M. Craft Class of 1995
 Bill Davenport Class of 1963
 Brett Burns Class of 1990
  
  
The 2014 Inductees are:
 
1997 Baseball Team
 
 Impeng Bouaphanh  Class of 1997
 Chauntae Bayne  Class of 2002  
 Tom Etchison Class of 1990
 Bart Howell   Class of 1989
 Michael Lennox   Class of 1998
 Jan Lowery  Class of 1971
 Jay William  Coach - 1960's 
Trey Woods  Class of 1994
   

The 2013 Inductees are:

Weldon Hafley  Football, Basketball, and Track, Class of 1962
Danny Jordan  Football, Basketball, and Track, Class of 1962
Bobby Thompson  Football, Basketball, and Track, Class of 1964
John Shanor
 Football, Class of 1972
Danny Henson
 Football, Basketball, and Track, Class of 1979
Angela Stanford
 Golf, Class of 1996
Brad Hawpe
 Baseball, Class of 1997
Max Newcom
 Coach, 1961-1967
Neal Wilson
 Coach, 1971-1977

 
 
EMS ISD Athletic Hall of Fame committee members are: Ric Canterbury, Bubba Coursey, John Craft, Mike Greene, Weldon Hafley, Sarah Hollenstein, Paul Jacobs, Toni Hood, Danny Jordan, Ed Larson, Blake Mabry, Kim Miller, Jodie Mooty, Max Newcom, Steve Newcom, Larry Robertson, Jay Stallons, Nan Stanford, Susan Sutherland, and Robert Walton.

 

For more information about the EMS ISD Athletic Hall of Fame, contact Kim Miller, emsisdhallfame@outlook.com.

CLOSE