• PIONEER SOCCER ACHIEVEMENTS
     
    2016 DISTRICT 5-5A 
    ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION  LUIS  CASTRO - JR 
    1ST TEAM ALL REGION I BEN SEYFRIED - SR, MARLON ORTA - SR 
    5-5A OFFENSIVE MVP  LUIS CASTRO - JR 
    5-5A UTILITY MVP  MARLON ORTA - SR 
    5-5A 1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT  JORGE MARTIN - SR, BEN SEYFRIED - SR, MARLON ORTA - SR, LUIS CASTRO - JR 
    5-5A 2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT ZACH JONES - SR, JESUS RANGEL - SOPH 
    PLAYING IN COLLEGE MARLON ORTA - MARY-HARDIN BAYLOR
    SERVING HIS COUNTRY BEN SEYFRIED - WESTPOINT MILITARY ACADEMY
    2015 DISTRICT 5-5A  
    1ST TEAM ALL REGION I BEN SEYFRIED - JR, LUIS CASTRO - SOPH 
    2ND TEAM ALL REGION I MARLON ORTA - JR 
    5-5A DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR MVP MARLON ORTA - JR 
    DISTRICT 5-5A 1ST TEAM BEN SEYFRIED - JR, LUIS CASTRO - SOPH 
    DISTRICT 5-5A 2ND TEAM ALEX DEL-VALLE - JR, AUSTIN MEYER - SOPH
    2014 DISTRICT 12-4A 
    1ST TEAM ALL REGION I  LUIS CASTRO - FISH 
    2ND TEAM ALL REGION I  BEN SEYFRIED - SOPH 
     REGION I HONORABLE MENTION  KEELAN BENSON - SR  
     DISTRICT 12-4A DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER KEELAN BENSON - SR 
    DISTRICT 12-4A OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR LUIS CASTRO - FISH 
    12-4A FIRST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT KEELAN BENSON - SR, BEN SEYFRIED - SOPH, LUIS CASTRO - FISH 
    12-4A SECOND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT JORDAN SORIANO - JR, CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ - SOPH, AUSTIN MEYER - FISH 

    2013 DISTRICT 12-4A  
    TASCO ALL REGION DEFENDER  BEN SEYFRIED - FISH  
    DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR  BEN SEYFRIED - FISH 
    1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT  RAMON MONTEHERMOSO - SRBEN SEYFRIED - FISH  
    2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT  GETUAR DEDUSHAJ - SR, JUSTIN SCOTT - SR  
    HONORABLE MENTION CASEN BARRY - SR, KEELAN BENSON - JR, ANGEL MONTALVO - JR
    SERVING HIS COUNTRY CASEN BARRY - U.S.M.C., RAMON MONTHERMOSO - UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY 

    2012 DISTRICT 12-4A 
     
    1ST TEAM ALL DISTRICT JONATHAN RAMOS - SR, JUAN GALLARDO - SR  
    2ND TEAM ALL DISTRICT  RAMON MONTEHERMOSO - JR, ANGEL MONTALVO - SOPH  
    HONORABLE MENTION PARKER FOX - SR, RIGOBERTO QUIARTE - JR, MANUEL JIMENEZ - FISH 

    2011 BI-DISTRICT FINALIST
    2011 DISTRICT 12-4A RUNNER-UP 
    PLAYING IN COLLEGE COLE PARTON - UNIVERSITY OF THE OZARKS 
     SERVING HIS COUNTRY  CODY WITSAMIN - U.S.A.F.
    2010 BI-DISTRICT FINALIST
    RECORD - 10-6-2
    GOALS SCORED - 48
    GOALS AGAINST - 24 
    DISTRICT 12-4A UTILITY PLAYER  OF THE YEAR BRYAN VIERA - SR
    1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT BRYAN VIERA - SR, JAMES SIO - SR, BRENT RACHALL - SR, COLE PARTON - JR 
    2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT SHAWN MATHIS - SR, SEAN OLSEN - SR, ALFREDO ALMAZAN - JR, JONATHON RAMOS - SOPH 
    HONORABLE MENTION MATT SEYFRIED - SR, DANNY CORVERA - JR, KURT RAJAVONG - JR 
    PLAYING IN COLLEGE SHAWN MATHIS - CISCO JR COLLEGE, JAMES SIO - TYLER JR. COLLEGE
     SERVING HIS COUNTRY TAYLOR MCGILL - U.S.M.C., MATTHEW SEYFRIED - U.S. ARMY WESTPOINT MILITARY ACADEMY

    2009 BI-DISTRICT FINALIST 
    2009 DISTRICT 12-4A RUNNER UP
    RECORD - 16-9-1
    GOALS SCORED - 64
    GOALS AGAINST - 39
    TASCO ALL REGION FORWARD JAMES SIO - JR
    DISTRICT 12-4A UTILITY PLAYER OF THE YEAR BRYAN VIERA - JR
    1st TEAM ALL-DISTRICT CHRISTIAN MOLINARY - SR, FERNANDO MARTINEZ - SR, EUSEBIO CASTENADA - SR, JAMES SIO - JR, BRYAN VIERA - JR
     2nd TEAM ALL-DISTRICT SHAWN MATHIS - JR, BRENT RACHALL - JR, SEAN OLSEN - JR, COLE PARTON - SOPH
     HONORABLE MENTION JEROD BOND - SOPH, CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ - SOPH, JONATHON RAMOS - FISH, LUIS MORALES - FISH
    2008 DISTRICT 5-4A 
    ALL REGION I CALEB COFFEY - SR 
    1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT ADAM HARVEY – SR 
    2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT CHRISTIAN MOLINARY – JR
    HONORABLE MENTION CHASE HORNE - SR, SAMAN KOOHMARAIE - SR, CALEB COFFEY - SR 
     PLAYING IN COLLEGE ADAM HARVEY - SCHREINER UNIVERSITY 
    SERVING HIS COUNTRY CALEB COFFEY - U.S.M.C., JACOB RAMIREZ - U.S. NAVY, ADAM HARVEY - U.S. AIR FORCE 

    2007 DISTRICT 5-4A
    AREA CHAMPIONS
    BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
    DISTRICT 5-4A RUNNER UP
    RECORD - 17-4-4
     GOALS SCORED - 75
     GOALS AGAINST - 15
    MOST VALUABLE PLAYER GREG LOPEZ – SR
    NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR JAMES SIO – FISH
    COACH OF THE YEAR JAMES McCARRY
    TASCO ALL-STATE GREG LOPEZ - SR, ADAM HARVEY – JR
    ALL REGION I GREG LOPEZ – SR, LANDAN ZIMMERMAN – SR, ADAM HARVEY - JR
     1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT GREG LOPEZ - SR, KEVIN BOND - SR, KEVIN FREY - SR, LANDAN ZIMMERMAN - SR, ADAM HARVEY – JR, JAMES SIO - FISH
    2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT ERIC BENNETT - SR, SAMAJ KAMARA - SR, JACOB RAMIREZ - JR, BRYAN VIERA – FISH
    HONORABLE MENTION SAMAN KOOHMARAIE – JR, BRIAN BECQUER – FISH, BRENT RACHALL - FISH 
    PLAYING IN COLLEGE  LANDAN ZIMMERMAN - COLORADO COLLEGE OF THE MINES 
    SERVING HIS COUNTRY KEVIN BOND - U.S.A.F., KEVIN FREY - UNITED STATES ARMY OFFICER - 82nd AIRBORNE 

    2006 DISTRICT 4-5A
     OFFENSIVE MVP GREG LOPEZ
     1ST TEAM ALL-DISTRICT GREG LOPEZ - JR, JOSPEH CAMPOS - SR, LANDAN ZIMMERMAN - JR
    2ND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT ADAM HARVEY - SOPH, SAMAN KOOHMARAIE - SOPH, KEVIN BOND - JR
    HONORABLE MENTION KEVIN FREY - JR, JACOB RAMIREZ - SOPH, ERIC BENNETT - JR
    SERVING HIS COUNTRY  MARVIN BOULWARE - U.S.A.F.
    2000 - BI-DISTRICT FINALIST
    1998 - BI-DISTRICT FINALIST
    1997 - BI-DISTRICT FINALIST